CORONAVIRUS - the league is temporarily suspended

Trophies Awarded - 2010/11

The following trophies were awarded at the 2010/11 Annual Presentation Evening by Stephen Grier, Chairman of the League.


The Perpetual Challenge Trophy

Awarded to the winners of Mixed Division One

Presented to Yeovil Graduates

trophy winners


The Jeffrey Shield

Awarded to the winners of Mixed Division Two

Presented to Crewkerne Hermitage

trophy winners


The Cummins Cup

Awarded to the winners of FourTwo Division One

Presented to Yeovil Graduates 1

trophy winners


The David Kelly KO Trophy

Awarded to the winners of the Team Knockout Cup competition

Presented to Westfield Gryphon


The Mike Bailey Team KO Trophy

Awarded to the winners of the Team Knockout Plate competition

Presented to Wessex Wanderers 2

trophy winners


The Wyke Ramblers Cup

Awarded to the winners of the Veterans Tournament

Presented to Barry Harriss (Yeovil Graduates) & Debbie Gould (Weymouth Network)

trophy winners


The Spring Trophy Cup

Awarded to the winners of the Partner Swap Tournament

Presented to Francis Chudley (Crewkerne Hermitage) & Jo Padwick (Westfield Gryphons)

trophy winners


The John Newman Trophy

Awarded to the winners of the Mixed Handicap Tournament

Presented to Carl Harrison & Nili Lau

trophy winners


Un-sponsored trophy

Awarded to the winners of the Mens Handicap Tournament

Not awardedsad


Un-sponsored trophy

Awarded to the winners of the Ladies Handicap Tournament

Not awardedsad


The Nigel Miller Trophy (Boys)

Awarded to the winner of the Junior Tournament for Boys

Presented to Charlie Squibb

trophy winners


The Nigel Miller Trophy (Girls)

Awarded to the winner of the Junior Tournament for Girls

Not awardedsad


The Beaminster Social Club Challenge Shield

Awarded to the winners of the Mixed Division One Tournament

Presented to Barry Harriss & Jo Boucher (Yeovil Graduates)

trophy winners


The Secretary’s Rosebowl

Awarded to the winners of the Mixed Division Two Tournament

Presented to Chris Ireland & Helen Taylor (Crewkerne Hermitage)

trophy winners


The Chris Chaplin Cup

Awarded for Services to Badminton

Presented jointly to Mary Ballett & Wendy Symonds

trophy winners

Archives

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004